Privacy Policy

catchfloridapeacockbass.com operates the catchfloridapeacockbass.com website, which provides the SERVICE.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the catchfloridapeacockbass website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. 

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at catchfloridapeacockbass.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

catchfloridapeacockbass.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Semasio GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
SpotX, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Widespace AB
ADventori SAS
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Brid Video DOO
Next Millennium Media INC
Upwave Inc.
Sirdata
Justpremium BV
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Effiliation / Effinity
Objective Partners BV
Showheroes SE
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Ad Alliance GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Ermes
Strossle International AB
Smart Adserver
remerge GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Ein Rad AB
Knorex
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Realeyes OU
Duration Media, LLC.
Kubient Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Sizmek by Amazon
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Stream Eye OOD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
RevX
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Kargo Global Inc.
LiveRamp
Dailymotion SA
Adxperience SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
OpenWeb LTD
IPONWEB GmbH
Baidu USA
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Bidmatic Inc
Bucksense Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Google Advertising Products
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Blue
Click Tech Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
Apester Ltd
iPROM
Impact+
Tredia Solutions SL
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
CAKE Software, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
KUPONA GmbH
Bidstack Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADMAX
Pinpoll GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
MiQ
Adssets AB
Radio Net Media Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
SunMedia
PML Innovative Media
Axiom Media Connect
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Delta Projects AB
Golden Bees
Pexi B.V.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Digital Squad
Njuice AB
Fyber
Adludio Ltd.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Threedium
Sayollo Media LTD
Improve Digital
Samba TV, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
GADSME
Nielsen International SA
Amnet GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
WebAds B.V
HUMAN
ViewPay
TargetVideo GmbH
ad6media
Beaconspark Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
TOPBOX Inc.
Aniview LTD
vitrado GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Natexo Spain
Bigabid Media ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Hivestack Inc.
Passendo Aps
dpa-infocom GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Konodrac S.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Vidoomy Media SL
Alphalyr SAS
BRICKS
Pressboard Media Inc
admetrics GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Norstat AS
Adpone SL
YOC AG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
Factor Eleven GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
M32 Connect Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
GeistM Technologies LTD
OnProspects Ltd
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Oracle Data Cloud
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ADRENALEAD
Solocal
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
PROXISTORE
Piano Software Inc
diva-e products
Resono B.V.
Inskin Media LTD
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
digidip GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Dynata LLC
Synkd Ltd.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
EXADS
Arkeero
Index Exchange, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Experian Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Wunderkind Corporation
OneFootball GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Automattic Ads
Luna Media Group LLC
umlaut communication gmbh
AuDigent
Onfocus (Adagio)
ACTV8, Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Clipr
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Adsolutions BV
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
glomex GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Powerspace
Jampp LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Publica LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Media16 ltd
Unacast Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Eskimi
Betgenius Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Opinary GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Novatiq limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Sportradar AG
YouGov
TX Group AG
IVO Media Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
twiago GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
GP One GmbH
adsquare GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
GfK SE
EASYmedia GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Nano Interactive GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Mobsuccess
Protected Media LTD
Teemo SA
adQuery
AudienceRun corp
Kertil Iberia SL
ETARGET SE
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Fido S.r.l
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
United Internet Media GmbH
Truvid Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Italiaonline S.p.A.
PulsePoint, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
: Tappx
Adtriba GmbH
Covatic Ltd
152 Media LLC
Arcspire Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
AdQuiver Media SL
Gemius SA
Timehop, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Better Ads GmbH
Livewrapped AB
belboon GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
smartclip Europe GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Content Ignite
Dataseat Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Habu
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Cint AB
DNA-I.COM
BidMachine Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
adrule mobile GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Adhese
Admixer EU GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Meetrics GmbH
Mars Inc.
giosg.com Oy
ONEcount
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Somplo Ltd
Audience Network
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Converge-Digital
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
NEORY GmbH
adality GmbH
Mars Media Group
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
The Ozone Project Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
33Across
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Insticator, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Comscore B.V.
Allegro.pl
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Exactag GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AWIN AG
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
BeOp
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
MISSENA
Kiosked Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
BLIINK SAS
Mediavine, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Welect GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
adWMG
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
MyTraffic
Triple13 Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Acxiom
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Discover-Tech ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Bounce Commerce GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Mobfox US LLC
Smart Traffik
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Weborama
Nexx360
Flashtalking, Inc.
Teads
mainADV Srl
InMobi Pte Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Hyper LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adventure Media
Crowdy News Ltd
Kairos Fire
Impact Tech Inc.
INNITY
AdDefend GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
UberMedia, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Disqus
Imonomy
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Bababam
Adnuntius AS
PIXIMEDIA
Permodo GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Magnite, Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Skoiy
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adnami Aps
Kwanko
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Brandcom.inc AS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
eBay Inc
ADITION technologies GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
C WIRE AG
RTB House S.A.
NextRoll, Inc.
A.Mob
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Sift Media, Inc
Pubfinity LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Readpeak Oy
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
NEXD
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
SPEAKOL DMCC
LoopMe Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Kochava Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Adlane LTD
Online Solution
adbility media GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
BidBerry SRL
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Footballco Media Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ARKHEUS
digitalAudience
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Arrivalist Co
FeedAd GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Microsoft Advertising
mediarithmics SAS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Playwire LLC
HUAWEI Ads
Venatus Media Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Gamesight Inc
Jellyfish France
Webgains GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Amobee Inc.
Epsilon
Wizaly
Innovid Inc.
Salestring ApS
adnanny.com SLU
Query Click Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
SITU8ED SA
Blingby LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Celtra, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Brave People Ltd.
FRVR Limited
Quantcast
Bombora Inc.
MGID Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
NoBid, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Platform161 B.V.
Localsensor B.V.
BritePool Inc
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
crossvertise GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Ziff Davis LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
optimise-it GmbH
Yieldlab AG
adhood.com
lead alliance GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
AUDIOMOB LTD
TF1 PUBLICITE
Nativery Srl
StackAdapt
Seznam.cz, a.s.
WhatRocks Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
ADSOCY
Octave IP Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
TabMo SAS
Gamned
AudienceProject Aps
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
uppr GmbH
Viznet
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
GeoEdge
Placense Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Realytics
Liveintent Inc.
MNTN
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
OpenX
AerServ LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
EMX Digital LLC
TMT Digital Inc
Unblockia SL
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Criteo SA
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Underdog Media LLC
ARMIS SAS
Newsroom AI Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Ingenious Technologies AG
Evorra Ltd
The Trade Desk
Aarki, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Ensighten
Maximus Live LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
AirGrid LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Parrable, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Cluep LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sublime
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
XChange by SFBX®
BCOVERY SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
audio content & control GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Adloox SA
Nubo LTD
Next Media SRL
Yahoo EMEA Limited
video intelligence AG
INVIDI technologies AB
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
JS Web Production
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bannerflow AB
Blis Global Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Impactify
Evolution Technologies Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Seenthis AB
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Cavai AS & UK
Adomik
Salesforce.com, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Advisible AB
Gamoshi Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AdView
Outbrain UK Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Hybrid Theory
Cuebiq
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
AntVoice
Octaive Ltd.
Doceree UK Limited
Lupon Media
Rockerbox, Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
B2B Media Group GmbH
RevJet
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Monet Engine Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Browsi
GlobalWebIndex
Hurra Communications GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
DynAdmic
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Converto AG
Avantis Video Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Adsonica
Sharethrough, Inc
plista GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Prebid.org
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Hubvisor
Dable Inc.
Adform
Roku Advertising Services
OnAudience Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Triapodi Ltd.
REMAILME
DeepIntent, Inc.
Notify
YieldLift LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Between Exchange
Clinch Labs LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Near Pte Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
VECTAURY
HyperTV Inc.
Teavaro
Confiant Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Samba TV UK Limited
Kairion GmbH
Media Square
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
IQM CORPORATION
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Keymantics
Skaze
BusinessClick
ShareThis, Inc
AAX LLC
BSmartData GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Adkernel LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
3Q nexx GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Xandr, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Skimbit Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
42 Ads GmbH
Playhill Limited
Fusio by S4M
Mediakeys Platform
Adverticum cPlc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Lotame Solutions, inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Zeta Global
Vibrant Media Limited
Madington
Better Banners A/S
zillian sa
A Million Ads Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Cookie Market LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Samsung Ads
Permutive Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
DistroScale, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ADYOULIKE SA
Sojern, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Demandbase, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Dianomi PLC
PubMatic, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Exit Bee Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
BILENDI SA
Adikteev
Seedtag Advertising S.L
ShowHeroes SRL
VUUKLE DMCC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
EASY Marketing GmbH
agof studies
Pure Local Media GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Audienzz AG
Captify Technologies Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Teroa S.A.
ADman Interactive SLU
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Solution coupons
Revcontent, LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Commanders Act
One Tech Group GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Bannernow, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
1plusX AG
SpringServe, LLC
Kayzen
Smile Wanted Group
Amazon Advertising
MobileFuse LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SoundCast
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/catchfloridapeacockbass.com/annualRequestSummary regarding catchfloridapeacockbass.com

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.