Privacy Policy

catchfloridapeacockbass.com operates the catchfloridapeacockbass.com website, which provides the SERVICE.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the catchfloridapeacockbass website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. 

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at catchfloridapeacockbass.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

catchfloridapeacockbass.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
One Planet Only
Smaato, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Fyber
Kochava Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Rezonence Limited
numberly
Beachfront Media LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
3Q nexx GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Media16 ltd
MiQ
Unruly Group Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Adnami Aps
SPEAKOL DMCC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
zillian sa
Blingby LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BSmartData GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Kubient Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
giosg.com Oy
AirGrid LTD
Epom Ltd.
Roq.ad Inc.
RTB House S.A.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Commanders Act
SunMedia
Mobkoi Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bidtellect, Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Audiencerate LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Consumable, Inc.
Audience Network
ADSTOURS SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Unmatched Solutions Limited
BRICKS
Seenthis AB
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Zoomd Ltd.
Widespace AB
Reveal Mobile Inc
emetriq GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Powerspace
GeistM Technologies LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bannerflow AB
Clinch Labs LTD
C WIRE AG
Skimbit Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
Moloco, Inc.
adQuery
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Wizaly
Publica LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
EMX Digital LLC
digitalAudience
Cuebiq
Cookie Market LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Allegro.pl
Arpeely Ltd.
ADventori SAS
Yieldlove GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Adventure Media
Gamesight Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Content Ignite
adrule mobile GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Kayzen
Platform161 B.V.
Gamned
Google Advertising Products
adnanny.com SLU
SpearAd GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
Adhese
UniCredit S.p.A.
EXADS
Madington
Neodata Group srl
One Tech Group GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
On Device Research Limited
Adikteev
LifeStreet Corporation
Mobile Professionals BV
remerge GmbH
Kairos Fire
Vidazoo Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Samba TV Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Octave IP Limited
Smartology Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
TX Group AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
BritePool Inc
1Agency
Zemanta, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Synkd Ltd.
Tapjoy, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
Impact Tech Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Nativo, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
admetrics GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ETARGET SE
Pressboard Media Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
BidTheatre AB
LiveRamp, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
GADSME
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Xandr, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Golden Bees
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Taboola Europe Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Permodo GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Pinpoll GmbH
Confiant Inc.
mainADV Srl
Sirdata
YOC AG
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Arcspire Limited
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Seven Technologies S.L.
Adomik
Terminus Software Inc.
BILENDI SA
Skaze
Audienzz AG
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adform
Exactag GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Spoods GmbH
ARKHEUS
Tapad, Inc.
Adloox SA
Bannernow, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
OpenWeb LTD
BLIINK SAS
Adnuntius AS
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Pixalate, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Playhill Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
AdsWizz Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Videobyte Inc
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Smart Traffik
Sublime
Eulerian Technologies
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Smile Wanted Group
Criteo SA
M32 Connect Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Underdog Media LLC
AudienceProject Aps
ADRENALEAD
Duration Media, LLC.
Adtriba GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AddApptr GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
INNITY
Ermes
AerServ LLC
Goodeed
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Natexo Spain
Epsilon
Footballco Media Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Effiliation / Effinity
Ad Alliance GmbH
Arkeero
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Localsensor B.V.
The Trade Desk
ADYOULIKE SA
AdView
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
travel audience GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
diva-e products
Next Millennium Media INC
Vibrant Media Limited
agof studies
Contact Impact GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Eskimi
AdDefend GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
OneFootball GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Samba TV UK Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
Solocal
AWIN AG
Blis Media Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Jellyfish France
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
BusinessClick
Nubo LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Aniview LTD
umlaut communication gmbh
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AdSpirit GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adssets AB
OnProspects Ltd
video intelligence AG
audio content & control GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bring! Labs AG
eBay Inc
TabMo SAS
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
GfK SE
Opti Digital SAS
adMarketplace, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Prebid.org
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
iProspect GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
DynAdmic
Opinary GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Adxperience SAS
Amazon Advertising
Caroda s.r.o.
Mediascore mbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
wetter.com GmbH
RevX
ADman Interactive SLU
Blockthrough, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Mindlytix SAS
vitrado GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Cluep LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
adality GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Advisible AB
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Samsung Ads
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Objective Partners BV
Innovid Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
belboon GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADWAYS SAS
DNA-I.COM
Ensighten
TMT Digital Inc
Smadex SL
Aptivio Inc
1plusX AG
A Million Ads Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Spotad
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Between Exchange
Vidstart LTD
digidip GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
jsdelivr.com
Habu
Readpeak Oy
Sportradar AG
Media Square
Fiducia DLT Limited
Fido S.r.l
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
dataXtrade GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Realeyes OU
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Teroa S.A.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Baidu USA
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Kwanko
Rich Audience Technologies SL
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
SpotX, Inc
PRECISO SRL
Brid Video DOO
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SmartFrame Technologies
Realytics
Emerse Sverige AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Webgains GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
VECTAURY
Azerion Holding B.V.
Brave People Ltd.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Aarki, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Exit Bee Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Venatus Media Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Quantcast International Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Placense Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Dataseat Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
WhatRocks Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ID5 Technology Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Dianomi PLC
Mobsuccess
plista GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
SoundCast
QuantumCast digital GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
twiago GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Impactify
Dentsu London Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Parrable, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Tangoo Srl
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Click Tech Limited
HUAWEI Ads
Norstat AS
Demandbase, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Near Pte Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Experian Limited
Traffective GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
NEXD
Nexx360
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Carbon (AI) Limited
adhood.com
SelectMedia International LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Njuice AB
The Procter & Gamble Company
BeOp
LeadsRx, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
WebAds B.V
adWMG
Mediaforce LTD
Threedium
Optomaton UG
AudienceRun corp
Roku Advertising Services
Market Resource Partners LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Digital Squad
NextRoll, Inc.
A.Mob
DeepIntent, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Teads
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Kargo Global Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
42 Ads GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
TargetVideo GmbH
Persona.ly
GumGum, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
SITU8ED SA
DistroScale, Inc.
ViewPay
Kairion GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mars Media Group
TV SQUARED LIMITED
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Notify
YouGov
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ShareThis, Inc
BCOVERY SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Imonomy
Browsi
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Signal Digital Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Fandom, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Converge-Digital
NeuStar, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Impact+
Hyper LLC
Nielsen International SA
Ingenious Technologies AG
Sharethrough, Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BidMachine Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
NEORY GmbH
Welect GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
LoopMe Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dentsu Italia SpA
DIGITEKA Technologies
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Insticator, Inc.
Passendo Aps
IVO Media Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Liveintent Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
PubWise, LLLP
Truvid Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Bombora Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
OnAudience Ltd
Adpone SL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
ADSOCY
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Yandex
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
MARKETPERF CORP
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Publisher First, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Keymantics
Resolution Media München GmbH
Improve Digital
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Octaive Ltd.
N Technologies Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Mars Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
IQM CORPORATION
Smart Adserver
AdMaxim Inc.
Online Solution
MISSENA
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Pexi B.V.
appTV Ltd.
Playrcart Limited
Resono B.V.
Adsonica
Sift Media, Inc
AuDigent
6Sense Insights, Inc.
OpenX
Solution coupons
Query Click Limited
Jampp LTD
RevJet
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Showheroes SE
FeedAd GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AdQuiver Media SL
Triple13 Ltd
Justpremium BV
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Digiseg ApS
GeoEdge
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
PROXISTORE
B2B Media Group GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Audience Solutions S.A.
Piano Software Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
TripleLift, Inc.
Automattic Ads
KUPONA GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Revcontent, LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Zeta Global
MyTraffic
iPROM
ad6media
The Reach Group GmbH
GP One GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Rockerbox, Inc
Knorex
StackAdapt
Permutive Limited
Blue
Skoiy
Snigel Web Services Limited
Teemo SA
Apester Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
: Tappx
Cavai AS & UK
Doceree UK Limited
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
OneTag Limited
Next Media SRL
Disqus
Converto AG
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adlane LTD
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Lotame Solutions, inc
Viznet
Pelmorex Corp.
Livewrapped AB
Weborama
AcuityAds Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
advanced store GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
ADUX
zeotap GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
adsquare GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
optimise-it GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Gemius SA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Ogury Ltd.
Telecoming S.A.
GeoProve
JS Web Production
INFOnline GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adtube AS
YieldLift LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
INVIBES GROUP
Wagawin GmbH
MNTN
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Sizmek by Amazon
Delta Projects AB
ScaleMonk Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
MGID Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
HUMAN
XChange by SFBX®
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Evorra Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Bucksense Inc
Strossle International AB
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Cint AB
ONEcount
ADITION technologies GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Somplo Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
Teavaro
Mediakeys Platform
Acxiom
Jetpack Digital LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Amnet GmbH
Dynata LLC
AntVoice
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AAX LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Nano Interactive GmbH
33Across
Project Agora Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Clipr
GroupM UK Limited
Inskin Media LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/catchfloridapeacockbass.com/annualRequestSummary regarding catchfloridapeacockbass.com

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.